Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Sort by:

Fibre

  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • EasySplicer MK2 Fusion Splicer
    £1,410.00 £1,182.00 Easysplicer Mk2 Handheld Fibre Fusion Splicer
    SPECIAL OFFER!!! WEBSITE PRICES QUOTED INCLUSIVE OF VAT: EX-VAT PRICE £985.00 SCANDINAVIAN MADE PROFESSIONAL PRECISION FIBRE SPLICER! IN STOCK FOR IMMEDIATE DISPATCH!!! EASY SPLICER MARK 2 HANDHELD FUSION FIBRE...
  • EasySplicer PRO
    £1,740.00 EasySplicer PRO Handheld Fibre Fusion Splicer
    PROFESSIONAL PRECISION FIBRE SPLICER! EASYSPLICER PRO HANDHELD FUSION FIBRE SPLICER EasySplicer PRO is a 4 motor, X/Y core-positioning Fusion Splicer designed for daily operation in the field by Fiber optic Networks. It's...
  • Fibre Optic Cleaning Tool
    £21.84 Fibre Optic Cleaning Tool
    OPTICAL CLEANING BOX The Fibre Cleaning Box is easy to operate with lightweight design. The tool can be reused and wipe more than 550 times, clean the LC, SC, FC and ST connectors of any oil, dust and other unwanted...
  • GI Fibre IRS O2O D000411
    £188.85 GI Fibre IRS O2O D000411
    GLOBAL INVACOM FIBRE IRS O2O (OPTICAL TO OPTICAL) CONVERTOR D000411 REPLACES O2E AND ODU32 IN A SINGLE UNIT Introducing the new O2O (Optical to Optical) convertor from Global Invacom. The O2O replaces the O2E and the...
  • GI Fibre IRS ODU32 Kit
    £315.00 GI Fibre IRS ODU32 Kit
    DISCONTINUED - SEE NEW GLOBAL INVACOM OTx KIT HERE GLOBAL INVACOM FIBRE IRS ODU-32 KIT The NEW FibreIRS ODU32 Kit includes all the FibreIRS equipment required, at the antenna location, to receive and transmit the digital...
  • GI Fibre IRS OTx Optical Headend Kit 1310nm
    £187.20 GI Fibre IRS OTx Optical Headend Kit 1310nm
    GLOBAL INVACOM FIBRE IRS OTx KIT 1310nm REPLACEMENT KIT FOR FIBRE LNB (925004) FULL KIT - SUPPLIED WITH 20V PSU - POWER REQUIRED VIA F TYPE CONNECTION Introducing the new OTx optical converter headend kit from...
  • GI Fibre MDU C120 OPTICAL LNB with PSU
    £169.95 GI Fibre MDU C120 OPTICAL LNB with PSU
    DISCONTINUED - SEE NEW GLOBAL INVACOM OTx KIT HERE GLOBAL INVACOM FIBRE MDU C120 OPTICAL LNB & PSU C120 VERSION FOR PRIME FOCUS DISH ANTENNA POWER REQUIRED VIA F TYPE CONNECTION - SUPPLIED WITH PSU This innovative...
  • GI Fibre MDU OPTICAL LNB with PSU Mk1
    £318.00 GI Fibre MDU OPTICAL LNB with PSU Mk1
    DISCONTINUED - SEE NEW GLOBAL INVACOM OTx KIT HERE GLOBAL INVACOM FIBRE MDU OPTICAL LNB & PSU MARK 1 POWER REQUIRED VIA F TYPE CONNECTION - SUPPLIED WITH PSU This innovative new design uses patented technology to...
  • GI Fibre Optic Patch Cable Pre-Terminated 1m to 500m
    £5.95 GI Fibre Optic Patch Cable Pre-Terminated 1m to 500m
    GLOBAL INVACOM FIBRE OPTIC PATCH CABLE PRE-TERMINATED 1M TO 500M Global Invacom 3mm ITU-T G.657A reduced bend sensitivity FC/PC pre-terminated single mode armoured optical fibre internal/external drop cable. Key...
  • GI FibreIRS 20v PSU Power Supply for GTU
    £18.95 GI FibreIRS 20v PSU Power Supply for GTU
    GLOBAL INVACOM FIBRE IRS 20V PSU POWER SUPPLY FOR GTU Global Invacom 20V/1.2A PSU for use with: Mark 2 Optical LNB, ODU32, 2SAT ODU16, DTT Processor, Mark 2 DTT GTU, Mark 2/3 GTU & GTU Expander. Key features: Short...
  • GI FibreIRS GTU Quad MKII
    £159.95 GI FibreIRS GTU Quad MKII
    GLOBAL INVACOM FIBRE IRS GTU QUAD MARK 2 QUAD VERSION The NEW Quad FibreIRS (Integrated Reception System) Gateway Termination Unit (GTU) has been designed to replicate a quad LNB within a home that is fed by a fibre...
  • GI FibreIRS Quad GTU Mk3
    £108.35 GI FibreIRS GTU Quad MKIII
    GLOBAL INVACOM FIBRE IRS QUAD GTU MARK 3 QUAD VERSION The NEW GI FibreIRS GTU Mk3 converts optical power to RF power (FM,DAB,DTT and 4 satellite bands). Key features: Optical to RF convertor (Satellite and FM,DAB,DTT...

  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2